Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minusinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minusinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minusinsk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,4103,362
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,97410,548
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,70710,382
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,15610,661
ViennaAustria 5,0583,143
VitebskBelarus 3,8432,388
VassourasBrazil 14,9179,269
VicosaBrazil 14,7189,146
VitoriaBrazil 14,5289,028
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,0668,741
VarnaBulgaria 4,6752,905
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,6555,378
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1145,042
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8924,904
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9294,927
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1645,073
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1845,086
ValdiviaChile 18,09711,246
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,03111,205
VallenarChile 16,89810,501
ValparaisoChile 17,34010,775
VanguardiaColombia 13,4358,349
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,2588,860
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,7992,982
VestervigDenmark 4,9633,084
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,7817,321
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,7217,283
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,6897,264
VilsandiEstonia 4,1722,593
VaasaFinland 3,9862,477
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,7343,563
VeravalIndia 4,0732,531
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,0682,528
ValentiaIreland 6,2273,870
VeniceItaly 5,4863,409
VeronaItaly 5,5823,469
VicenzaItaly 5,5303,437
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,7443,569
ViterboItaly 5,7273,559
VolterraItaly 5,7283,560
VientianeLaos 4,0862,539
VarenaLithuania 4,2212,623
VilniusLithuania 4,1702,591
VeracruzMexico 11,8787,381
VlissingenNetherlands 5,5623,456
VaernesNorway 4,4722,779
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,6352,880
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4512,145
VillarricaParaguay 15,9469,909
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,6842,911
VanavaraRussia 974605
VasileviciRussia 4,0112,493
Velikie LukiRussia 3,7742,345
VerhojanskRussia 2,6661,657
ViljujskRussia 2,0281,260
VitimRussia 1,421883
Vize IslandRussia 2,9171,813
VladivostokRussia 3,1421,953
VolgogradRussia 3,2712,033
VologdaRussia 3,1521,959
VoronezRussia 3,4622,151
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,4752,781
VytegraRussia 3,3032,052
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,3114,543
ValenciaSpain 6,7064,167
ValladolidSpain 6,7754,210
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9384,311
VisbySweden 4,3902,728
VanTurkey 3,9992,485
ValleyUk 5,8483,634
VinnitsaUkraine 4,2532,643
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,2795,766
Valdez, AkUsa 6,2613,891
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2125,725
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4985,281
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,2545,750
Vevay, InUsa 9,7296,046
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,4426,489
Victoria, TxUsa 10,7976,709
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,1475,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -