Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minusinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minusinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minusinsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,7001,678
NeuquenArgentina 17,77411,045
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,07610,611
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7387,294
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,2245,732
Nowra RanAustralia 11,3607,059
NuriootpaAustralia 10,8096,717
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,1956,956
NatitingouBenin 9,1055,658
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,8389,221
NgaoundereCameroon 8,5695,325
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9065,535
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5184,672
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0975,032
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,1995,095
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0184,983
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3843,967
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0314,991
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8555,503
N’DjamenaChad 8,0475,001
NanchangChina 3,4152,122
NanjingChina 3,2342,010
NanningChina 3,7252,315
NicosiaCyprus 4,9093,051
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,8793,032
NaguaDominican Republic 11,6987,269
NeybaDominican Republic 11,8277,349
NegeleEthiopia 7,1294,430
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,3167,032
NandiFiji 11,3167,032
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,9952,483
NancyFrance 5,6143,488
NantesFrance 6,1613,828
NiceFrance 5,9283,684
NeustrelitzGermany 4,9193,057
NurembergGermany 5,2813,281
NurnbergGermany 5,2833,283
NaxosGreece 5,2803,281
NanortalikGreenland 6,7904,220
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,6934,159
NordGreenland 4,4062,738
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,5364,061
NzerekoreGuinea 9,9636,191
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,7822,350
New DelhiIndia 3,0341,885
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,7053,545
NaganoJapan 4,0132,493
NagasakiJapan 3,8012,362
NagoJapan 4,2302,629
NagoyaJapan 4,0492,516
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,2502,641
NaraJapan 4,0132,494
NazeJapan 4,1572,583
NemuroJapan 4,0262,502
NiigataJapan 3,9742,470
NikkoJapan 4,0922,543
NobeokaJapan 3,9232,438
NairobiKenya 7,9224,923
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,8806,761
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,7951,116
NidaLithuania 4,3672,714
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,5105,288
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2355,739
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,0475,622
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,1755,702
NaraMali 9,2305,736
NioroMali 9,3545,813
NemaMauritania 9,0995,654
NouakchottMauritania 9,4985,902
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,0416,861
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1578,176
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0988,139
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2248,217
NandaimeNicaragua 12,7327,912
N’GuigmiNiger 7,9864,963
NiameyNiger 8,7735,451
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,0032,488
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,6282,254
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9792,472
NawabshahPakistan 3,6082,242
NokkundiPakistan 3,6272,254
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,7189,767
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,0543,141
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,5451,582
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,8951,178
NikolaevRussia 4,1732,593
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,1821,977
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,5722,841
NizneangarskRussia 1,167725
Nizne-UdinskRussia 493306
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,0281,261
NovgorodRussia 3,6562,272
NovosibirskRussia 588365
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,2913,288
No. 6Sudan 6,1483,821
NyalaSudan 7,4134,606
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,1922,605
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,2942,668
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,0773,155
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,9632,463
NarathiwatThailand 5,3373,317
NigdeTurkey 4,6062,862
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2111,995
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,9812,474
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,4325,861
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,4325,861
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,0126,221
Natchez, MsUsa 10,5286,542
Neosho, MoUsa 9,9136,160
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,2445,745
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,4575,876
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,4535,874
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,2475,746
New London, WiUsa 9,1065,658
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,7056,652
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,7066,653
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1365,677
New YorkUsa 9,3955,838
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,4305,860
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,4195,853
Newark, NjUsa 9,4305,860
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9255,546
Newberry, ScUsa 10,2436,365
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,8936,148
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3676,442
Newport, TnUsa 10,0266,230
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3223,307
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,8726,135
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3385,803
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6855,397
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3235,793
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4025,842
Norton, KsUsa 9,5345,925
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,4425,867
NdolaZambia 9,4975,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -