Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minusinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minusinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minusinsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7531,711
ShkoderAlbania 5,2883,286
SkikdaAlgeria 6,4734,023
SaltaArgentina 16,28810,122
San AntonioArgentina 17,76711,041
San LuisArgentina 17,15810,662
San RafaelArgentina 17,38010,800
Santa RosaArgentina 17,35910,787
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,52810,271
SarmientoArgentina 18,37311,417
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,2967,019
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,2897,015
SalzburgAustria 5,2863,285
SakiAzerbaijan 3,5532,208
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,5512,207
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4982,174
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,3035,159
SaveBenin 9,2385,741
Santa CruzBolivia 15,4739,615
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,2313,251
SalvadorBrazil 13,7478,543
Santa MariaBrazil 16,16110,042
SantaremBrazil 13,5408,414
SantosBrazil 15,2139,453
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,1289,400
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,8478,604
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,1388,164
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,8159,828
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,11710,015
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,9699,302
Sao LuisBrazil 13,0598,115
Sao MateusBrazil 14,3528,918
São PauloBrazil 15,1919,440
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,0599,358
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,7579,170
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,6048,453
SerrinhaBrazil 13,6448,478
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,6829,124
SobralBrazil 12,9648,056
SoureBrazil 13,0898,134
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,8988,636
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,47510,237
SurubimBrazil 13,0978,138
SadovoBulgaria 4,9423,071
SandanskiBulgaria 5,0903,163
SofiaBulgaria 5,0053,110
SiemreapCambodia 4,6122,866
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,8295,486
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3635,197
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,8005,468
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4614,636
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3823,966
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,5655,322
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1185,045
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8685,510
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7884,840
Scott, SkCanada 8,0675,013
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2765,143
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,8285,486
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8785,517
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8073,608
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4945,278
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4645,260
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6544,756
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4314,618
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,3075,162
Summerside, PeCanada 8,6405,369
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3105,164
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3085,163
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,5915,339
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5705,325
SalCape Verde 10,0346,235
SantiagoChile 17,37410,796
SewellChile 17,41810,824
ShanghaiChina 3,4472,142
ShantouChina 3,9662,464
ShenyangChina 2,6951,675
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,6167,840
Simon BolivarColombia 12,6827,881
San JoseCosta Rica 12,9268,033
SibenikCroatia 5,3973,354
SplitCroatia 5,3803,343
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,7112,927
StudsgårdDenmark 4,9743,091
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7157,280
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7927,328
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,7237,285
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,7097,276
SamanaDominican Republic 11,7067,274
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,7997,332
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,7267,287
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,8037,334
San JuanDominican Republic 11,7877,325
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,7767,317
SanchezDominican Republic 11,7117,278
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,7067,274
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,7157,280
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,8017,333
San GabrielEcuador 13,8988,636
SalloumEgypt 5,7273,559
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,8953,663
SohagEgypt 5,7063,546
St. KatrineEgypt 5,3743,340
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,5167,778
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,96911,166
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6542,270
StrasbourgFrance 5,5443,445
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,7697,935
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,6977,890
SukhumiGeorgia 3,8232,375
SchleswigGermany 5,0373,130
StuttgartGermany 5,4413,381
SamosGreece 5,1353,191
Skiros IslandGreece 5,1993,231
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,4863,409
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2283,870
SiguiriGuinea 9,6866,019
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3987,704
SzegedHungary 4,9643,085
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,1073,173
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6823,531
SagarIndia 3,4932,171
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5531,587
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,7064,789
SemnanIran 3,5732,220
ShahroudIran 3,4102,119
ShirazIran 4,1322,568
ShannonIreland 6,1033,793
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,8833,656
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,5413,443
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,5303,437
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,7303,561
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,0703,772
Scuro MountainItaly 5,6903,536
SigonellaItaly 5,9303,685
SassandraIvory Coast 10,0736,260
SagaJapan 3,7832,351
SaigoJapan 3,7352,321
SakaiJapan 3,7812,349
SakataJapan 3,9532,457
SapporoJapan 3,7652,339
SaseboJapan 3,7562,334
SendaiJapan 4,0702,529
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,9962,483
ShimonosekiJapan 3,7652,339
ShinjoJapan 3,9952,483
ShionomisakiJapan 4,1092,553
ShirakawaJapan 4,1092,553
ShizuokaJapan 4,1572,583
SumotoJapan 3,9832,475
SuttsuJapan 3,7092,305
SuwaJapan 4,0542,520
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,65810,973
SavannakhetLaos 4,2832,661
SiauliaiLithuania 4,2052,613
SiluteLithuania 4,3402,697
SkopjeMacedonia 5,1633,209
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5265,298
SalimaMalawi 9,2385,741
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,8263,620
SibuMalaysia 6,0033,730
SanMali 9,2395,741
SegouMali 9,3175,790
SikassoMali 9,4715,886
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3815,208
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2177,592
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,269789
SainshandMongolia 1,6481,024
SafiMorocco 7,8274,864
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1395,058
SittweMyanmar 3,7362,321
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9948,075
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,9683,087
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9062,427
SaiqOman 4,4382,758
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2043,234
SurOman 4,3952,731
SialkotPakistan 2,7241,693
SibbiPakistan 3,3042,053
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,0709,986
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,6019,695
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,7343,563
SandomierzPoland 4,5852,849
SniezkaPoland 4,9333,065
SuwalkiPoland 4,3192,684
SzczecinPoland 4,8313,002
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4014,599
Santa MariaPortugal 8,2595,132
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,7137,279
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9935,588
Satu MareRomania 4,6922,916
SibiuRomania 4,7472,950
SulinaRomania 4,4302,753
SadrinskRussia 1,8001,119
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,6582,273
SalekhardRussia 1,9621,219
SaratovRussia 3,0371,887
SejmcanRussia 3,5412,200
SelagoncyRussia 1,8551,153
Simusir IslandRussia 4,2102,616
SkovorodinoRussia 2,0981,304
SmolenskRussia 3,7592,336
SociRussia 3,8822,412
SortovalaRussia 3,5842,227
SuntarRussia 1,7781,105
SurgutRussia 1,365848
SverdlovskRussia 1,9801,231
SyktyvkarRussia 2,5371,576
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,6817,259
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6435,992
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3134,544
SingaporeSingapore 5,9293,685
SliacSlovakia 4,8653,023
SeoulSouth Korea 3,2272,005
SineijuSouth Korea 2,8701,784
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8734,271
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4884,031
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5714,083
SevilleSpain 7,1934,470
SennarSudan 6,7234,178
ShambatSudan 6,6004,101
ShendiSudan 6,4504,008
StenseleSweden 4,1272,564
StockholmSweden 4,3232,686
StorlienSweden 4,4262,751
SundsvallSweden 4,2122,618
SantisSwitzerland 5,5383,442
SongeaTanzania 8,8885,523
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,2052,613
SongkhlaThailand 5,2363,254
Suphan BuriThailand 4,4262,750
Surat ThaniThailand 5,0023,108
SurinThailand 4,4412,759
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1615,693
SokodeTogo 9,2405,742
SfaxTunisia 6,4113,984
SousseTunisia 6,3263,931
SamsunTurkey 4,2632,649
SiirtTurkey 4,1312,567
SivasTurkey 4,3232,686
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,0211,878
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1913,847
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5693,460
SarataUkraine 4,3812,722
SarnyUkraine 4,2582,646
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,1792,597
SumyUkraine 3,7882,354
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3422,698
SaltoUruguay 16,55710,289
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2765,764
Safford, AzUsa 10,1486,306
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9945,589
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,9086,779
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,7316,047
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,4425,868
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1365,677
Salem, InUsa 9,7036,030
Salem, OrUsa 8,5655,322
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2675,759
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4816,513
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,7066,653
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0086,219
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3455,807
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,7137,279
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6616,003
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8075,473
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7956,087
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6876,020
Santuck, ScUsa 10,1326,296
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8655,509
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,4456,490
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7446,055
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2875,771
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,7036,030
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3015,158
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3185,169
Sedan, KsUsa 9,8856,143
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1645,073
Selma, AlUsa 10,4836,514
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,3825,830
Seymour, InUsa 9,7036,030
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,8126,097
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9225,544
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,4196,474
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,3005,779
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1665,696
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,4045,844
Southport, NcUsa 10,2116,345
Sparta, IlUsa 9,7996,089
Spencer, WvUsa 9,6826,016
Spickard, MoUsa 9,5545,937
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4145,228
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9425,556
Springfield, IlUsa 9,6105,972
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,8906,146
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6483,510
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9645,570
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,7316,047
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9185,542
Stamford, CtUsa 9,3955,838
State College, PaUsa 9,4595,878
State University, MsUsa 10,3726,446
State University, NmUsa 10,3156,410
Staunton, VaUsa 9,7626,066
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3915,836
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,5885,958
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3485,809
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2805,767
Storrs, CtUsa 9,2835,769
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,1356,298
Summerville, ScUsa 10,3396,425
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5285,300
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,6966,025
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,4575,877
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,1855,708
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,4311,511
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,0098,084
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8888,009
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,0538,112
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,4495,250
SocotraYemen 5,6453,508
SenangaZambia 10,1006,276
SerenjeZambia 9,4305,860
SeshekeZambia 10,1676,318
SolweziZambia 9,5525,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -