Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minusinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minusinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minusinsk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,7962,359
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,6472,267
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,5962,235
YaoundeCameroon 9,0195,604
YokoCameroon 8,8095,474
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,9645,571
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8964,285
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2675,137
YanjiChina 3,0011,865
YichangChina 3,0041,867
YinchuanChina 2,0231,257
YiningChina 1,322821
YariguiesColombia 13,1268,157
YamasaDominican Republic 11,7677,312
YasicaDominican Republic 11,6857,261
YazdIran 3,8262,378
YakushimaJapan 4,0502,517
YamagataJapan 4,0342,507
YamaguchiJapan 3,7802,349
YokkaichiJapan 4,0422,512
YokohamaJapan 4,2012,611
YonagoJapan 3,7962,359
YonagunijimaJapan 4,1632,587
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,4063,981
YeMyanmar 4,3112,679
YolaNigeria 8,4745,266
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,5042,177
YurimaguasPeru 14,5839,062
YekaterinburgRussia 1,9801,231
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,6152,247
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,9561,837
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4555,254
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6184,113
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8385,492
York, PaUsa 9,5385,927
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,4285,859
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0836,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -