Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minusinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minusinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minusinsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,6634,762
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7154,173
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7104,170
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,4213,990
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,86010,477
AzulArgentina 17,12910,644
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8386,735
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1846,328
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,5235,918
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4545,875
AmberleyAustralia 10,7726,694
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,6672,279
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,6402,262
AimoresBrazil 14,4969,008
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,6818,501
AltamiraBrazil 13,5108,395
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,1648,801
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,0119,328
ApodiBrazil 13,0108,084
AracajuBrazil 13,4658,367
AracuaiBrazil 14,3148,895
AragarcasBrazil 14,7799,184
AraxaBrazil 14,8459,225
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,2318,222
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1525,066
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1445,061
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9233,680
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,4025,221
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7962,980
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4505,251
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6165,354
AbecheChad 7,5144,669
AntofagastaChile 16,33210,149
AricaChile 15,7919,812
AltaiChina 712443
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,8728,620
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,8008,576
AraucaColombia 13,0588,114
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,6857,261
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,7087,276
AzuaDominican Republic 11,8127,340
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,4413,381
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,3823,344
AswanEgypt 5,8533,637
AsyutEgypt 5,7113,549
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5317,787
AsmaraEritrea 6,2383,876
AssabEritrea 6,2163,863
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,8294,244
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,9643,706
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,3908,321
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,2666,379
AccraGhana 9,6285,983
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,9703,088
AthensGreece 5,3223,307
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,3393,318
AasiaatGreenland 6,0973,789
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0713,773
AputiteqGreenland 5,7383,566
AkureyriIceland 5,4823,407
AgraIndia 3,1581,963
AhmedabadIndia 3,7652,340
AkolaIndia 3,8772,409
AllahabadIndia 3,2502,020
AmritsarIndia 2,7991,739
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,2264,490
AbadanIran 4,3262,688
ArakIran 3,9232,438
AlbengaItaly 5,8443,631
AlgheroItaly 6,0933,786
AmendolaItaly 5,5683,460
AnconaItaly 5,5513,450
ArezzoItaly 5,6643,520
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,9066,156
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,8606,127
AbashiriJapan 3,8962,421
AburatsuJapan 3,9932,481
AikawaJapan 3,9132,432
AjiroJapan 4,1962,607
AkitaJapan 3,9122,431
AkuneJapan 3,8802,411
AomoriJapan 3,8792,410
AsahikawaJapan 3,7882,354
AsosanJapan 3,8622,400
AmmanJordan 4,9803,095
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,589987
AinaziLatvia 4,0582,522
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6685,386
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,5845,334
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1025,656
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3685,200
AtarMauritania 9,1055,658
AgalegaMauritius 7,8594,883
AcapulcoMexico 12,1047,521
AayanbulagMongolia 889552
AltaiMongolia 876544
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,144711
AgadirMorocco 8,0134,979
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,4313,375
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2248,218
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0908,134
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9678,058
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8407,979
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2368,225
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8287,971
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8157,963
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8137,962
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,7517,924
AgadezNiger 8,0855,024
AsuncionParaguay 15,9629,919
ArequipaPeru 15,6129,702
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,6942,917
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3289,525
AradRomania 4,8953,042
AjanRussia 2,9151,811
AldanRussia 2,1301,323
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9381,826
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,117694
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,3732,096
AnadyrRussia 4,6292,877
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0551,899
ArmavirRussia 3,7052,302
AstrakhanRussia 3,1771,974
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6687,251
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8334,246
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8314,245
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7994,225
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0354,371
Abu HamedSudan 6,2063,857
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,7654,204
AqiqSudan 6,0153,738
ArbaatSudan 5,9483,696
AromaSudan 6,3583,951
AtbaraSudan 6,3273,932
Abu KamalSyria 4,4652,775
AleppoSyria 4,5732,842
AranyaprathetThailand 4,5512,828
AtakpameTogo 9,3675,821
AdanaTurkey 4,6382,882
AfyonTurkey 4,8212,996
AnkaraTurkey 4,5802,846
AntalyaTurkey 4,9473,074
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,0941,923
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4523,388
AberporthUk 5,9343,687
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,8873,658
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,1982,609
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,0852,538
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4742,780
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4842,786
ArtigasUruguay 16,38210,180
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,2616,376
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9465,559
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3285,175
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3756,447
Ada, MnUsa 8,7865,460
Adrian, MiUsa 9,3645,819
Aiken, ScUsa 10,2436,365
Akron, OhUsa 9,4725,886
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7406,053
Albany, GaUsa 10,4756,509
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,2005,717
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,1785,703
Albion, NeUsa 9,3325,799
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9906,208
Aledo, IlUsa 9,4805,891
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1105,661
Algona, IaUsa 9,2475,746
Alice, TxUsa 10,8816,761
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,4505,872
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2775,765
Alma, MiUsa 9,2565,752
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0225,606
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,5476,554
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,0406,239
Amherst, MaUsa 9,2725,762
Amite, LaUsa 10,6236,601
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,1383,814
Anderson, InUsa 9,5925,961
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1376,299
Angelica, NyUsa 9,3275,796
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,3645,819
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,2904,530
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,7316,668
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,0196,848
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,0876,268
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8135,477
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4125,227
Atchison, KsUsa 9,6225,979
Athens, GaUsa 10,2556,373
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,2936,396
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,5725,948
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,1093,175
Auburn, NeUsa 9,5685,946
Augusta, GaUsa 10,3136,408
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5945,341
Aurora, IlUsa 9,3725,824
Austin, TxUsa 10,6296,605
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,3151,438
AndizanUzbekistan 2,0431,270
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7547,925
AdenYemen 6,1063,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -