Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minusinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minusinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minusinsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,3574,571
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8774,273
DavisAntarctica 13,6458,479
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7355,428
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,2365,118
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3334,557
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,0076,840
DhakaBangladesh 3,3492,081
D’UccleBelgium 5,5673,459
DiamantinaBrazil 14,5329,030
DiamantinoBrazil 14,8369,219
DouradosBrazil 15,5269,648
DoualaCameroon 9,1215,668
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,1055,036
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,3095,163
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5014,661
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9964,347
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,2085,101
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,3363,937
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,5105,288
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4945,278
DuianChina 1,9991,242
DubrovnikCroatia 5,3383,317
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3343,936
DajabonDominican Republic 11,7097,276
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,8407,357
DabaaEgypt 5,5523,450
DakhlaEgypt 5,9733,712
DijonFrance 5,7813,592
DresdenGermany 5,0203,120
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7232,935
DebrecenHungary 4,7912,977
DalatangiIceland 5,3573,329
DaltonganjIndia 3,3602,088
DarbhangaIndia 3,1011,927
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,9311,821
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,9301,821
DumkaIndia 3,2962,048
DwarkaIndia 3,9712,468
DezfulIran 4,1582,584
DublinIreland 5,9183,678
DecimomannuItaly 6,1523,823
DobbiacoItaly 5,4073,360
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,8306,109
Deir-AllaJordan 4,9863,098
DagorettiKenya 7,9224,923
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,0182,497
DedzaMalawi 9,3105,785
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,459907
DashbalbarMongolia 1,6261,010
DaweiMyanmar 4,4422,760
De BiltNetherlands 5,4313,375
De KooyNetherlands 5,3953,353
Den HelderNetherlands 5,3943,352
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1728,185
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2198,215
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6847,882
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3208,277
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3358,287
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,8202,995
DalbandinPakistan 3,5372,198
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,9441,830
DirPakistan 2,5741,599
DroshPakistan 2,5421,580
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,8653,023
DohaQatar 4,5752,843
DorohoiRomania 4,4662,775
Dikson IslandRussia 2,2621,405
DudinkaRussia 1,7671,098
DzardzanRussia 2,3521,461
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5662,837
DakarSenegal 9,9016,153
DaruSierra Leone 10,1066,280
DurbanSouth Africa 10,9816,824
DamazinSudan 6,8374,248
DongolaSudan 6,4203,990
DamascusSyria 4,8333,003
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,8323,002
Deir EzzorSyria 4,4462,763
DusanbeTajikistan 2,4211,505
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,3235,172
DjerbaTunisia 6,4964,037
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,2492,640
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5653,458
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7773,590
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,8902,417
DonetskUkraine 3,7412,325
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3602,709
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,1936,334
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,7786,076
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,3546,434
Danville, IlUsa 9,5945,962
Darlington, ScUsa 10,1786,325
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3975,218
David City, NeUsa 9,4215,854
Dayton, OhUsa 9,6015,966
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5435,308
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,5926,582
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6205,978
Decatur, IlUsa 9,5945,962
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6966,647
Delaware, OhUsa 9,5825,954
Delphine, InUsa 9,4825,892
Denton, MdUsa 9,6385,989
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5005,903
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,4115,848
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4375,864
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8145,477
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,3355,801
Dickson, TnUsa 10,0306,233
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7915,463
Dixon, IlUsa 9,3715,823
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7826,078
Dover, DeUsa 9,6385,989
Dover, TnUsa 10,0396,238
Dublin, TxUsa 10,4386,486
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,3255,795
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8285,486
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,8166,100
Durham, NhUsa 9,1355,677
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,9815,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -