Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minusinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minusinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minusinsk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0314,369
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,8574,882
OranArgentina 16,0679,984
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6785,393
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9616,190
OstendeBelgium 5,6133,488
ObidosBrazil 13,5238,403
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,1135,663
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,9375,554
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,9395,555
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,16511,288
OdenseDenmark 4,9373,068
OtavaloEcuador 13,9458,666
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,8197,344
OuluFinland 3,7602,337
OroomiehIran 3,9482,454
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,9983,727
OdienneIvory Coast 9,7596,064
ObihiroJapan 3,8982,422
OfunatoJapan 4,0652,526
OitaJapan 3,8662,403
OkayamaJapan 3,8942,420
OkinoerabuJapan 4,1962,607
OmaezakiJapan 4,1742,593
OmuJapan 3,7752,346
OnahamaJapan 4,1672,590
OsakaJapan 3,9942,482
OshimaJapan 4,2362,633
OtaruJapan 3,7362,322
OwaseJapan 4,0872,540
OuarzazateMorocco 7,8084,852
OujoaMorocco 7,1824,463
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,9536,806
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1288,158
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1898,196
OphirNew Zealand 13,2248,218
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0638,117
OtautauNew Zealand 13,2298,221
OcotalNicaragua 12,5247,783
OrlandNorway 4,5202,809
OsloNorway 4,6602,896
OhotskRussia 3,1361,948
OkhotskRussia 3,1361,948
OlekminskRussia 1,8701,162
OlenekRussia 1,9641,221
OmskRussia 1,192741
OnegaRussia 3,1741,972
OrenburgRussia 2,4501,523
OymyakonRussia 3,0741,910
OviedoSpain 6,6964,161
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,3222,686
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3633,333
OdessaUkraine 4,2852,663
OvrucUkraine 4,1252,563
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0306,233
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,3325,799
Oakland, MdUsa 9,6676,007
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0935,650
Oconto, WiUsa 9,0515,624
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,9665,572
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,0676,256
Olathe, KsUsa 9,6856,019
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0445,620
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3535,191
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,4255,857
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,4175,852
Oolitic, InUsa 9,7056,031
Orlando, FlUsa 10,8566,746
Orono, MeUsa 8,8865,522
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,1475,684
Oswego, NyUsa 9,1525,687
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,4835,893
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,6856,019
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,8466,119
Owosso, MiUsa 9,2545,750
Ozark, ArUsa 10,1356,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -