Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minusinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minusinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minusinsk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4722,158
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,3323,313
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,5562,210
Ze DocaBrazil 13,2398,227
ZhengzhouChina 2,7201,690
ZhijiangChina 3,2712,033
ZagrebCroatia 5,2463,260
ZugspitzeGermany 5,4313,375
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,5233,432
ZahedanIran 3,6652,278
ZanjanIran 3,7992,361
ZacatecasMexico 11,3997,083
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,8411,144
ZinderNiger 8,2995,157
ZhobPakistan 3,0551,899
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,8763,651
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,8783,653
ZamoscPoland 4,4962,794
Zielona GoraPoland 4,8703,026
ZigalovoRussia 882548
ZiganskRussia 2,2301,386
ZyryankaRussia 3,4192,125
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,5614,077
ZurichSwitzerland 5,5743,464
ZanzibarTanzania 8,2595,132
ZonguldakTurkey 4,5462,825
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,9322,444
ZitomirUkraine 4,1882,602
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,0292,503
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,9842,476
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6295,984
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,1405,680
ZambeziZambia 9,8716,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -