Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minusinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minusinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minusinsk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,1111,933
TiranaAlbania 5,3273,310
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7444,812
TebessaAlgeria 6,5164,049
TimimounAlgeria 7,5174,671
TindoufAlgeria 8,1685,076
TouggourtAlgeria 6,8344,247
TrelewArgentina 17,96811,165
TucumanArgentina 16,47510,238
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1125,663
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,1115,662
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,5825,333
TibooburraAustralia 10,4356,484
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,6626,004
TshaneBotswana 10,9136,781
TaguatingaBrazil 14,1358,784
TarauacaBrazil 14,7129,142
TauaBrazil 13,1908,196
TefeBrazil 14,0188,711
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,3738,931
TeresinaBrazil 13,2318,222
TiriosBrazil 13,1128,148
TorresBrazil 15,8979,879
TracuateuaBrazil 13,0488,108
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,2239,460
TriunfoBrazil 13,2388,226
TucuruiBrazil 13,4468,355
TuriacuBrazil 13,0358,100
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3063,919
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4304,617
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7524,196
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9834,961
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1944,471
Thompson, MbCanada 7,8064,851
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6645,384
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6235,358
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0575,006
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,1585,691
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,1545,688
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0885,648
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,0555,006
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,5605,319
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,97211,168
TaiyuanChina 2,3981,490
TaoyuanChina 4,0162,495
TengchongChina 3,2302,007
TønderDenmark 5,0483,137
TylstrupDenmark 4,8553,017
TystofteDenmark 4,8983,044
TamayoDominican Republic 11,8317,352
TahrirEgypt 5,4343,377
TantaEgypt 5,4033,358
TallinEstonia 3,9812,474
TartuEstonia 3,9272,440
TampereFinland 3,9442,451
TurkuFinland 4,0572,521
ToulonFrance 6,0463,757
ToulouseFrance 6,2693,896
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,4598,364
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,9608,675
TchibanGabon 9,6535,999
TbilisiGeorgia 3,6672,279
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,5143,426
TamaleGhana 9,3345,800
ThessalonikiGreece 5,1843,221
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,4413,381
TimehriGuyana 12,7537,925
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,4797,755
TelaHonduras 12,2947,640
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2013,232
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2013,232
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,3104,543
TabrizIran 3,8362,384
TeheranIran 3,6972,297
Tel AvivIsrael 5,0503,138
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,5513,449
TarvisioItaly 5,3413,319
TermoliItaly 5,5783,466
TorinoItaly 5,7933,600
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,7863,595
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,0443,756
TrevicoItaly 5,6343,501
TrevisoItaly 5,4853,409
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,3893,349
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,7953,601
TabouIvory Coast 10,2046,341
TadotsuJapan 3,9142,432
TakadaJapan 3,9832,475
TakamatsuJapan 3,9302,442
TakayamaJapan 3,9912,480
TanegashimaJapan 4,0412,511
TatenoJapan 4,1852,600
TateyamaJapan 4,2502,641
TokushimaJapan 3,9832,475
TokyoJapan 4,1902,604
TomakomaiJapan 3,8082,367
TottoriJapan 3,8492,392
ToyamaJapan 3,9452,451
ToyookaJapan 3,8822,412
TsuJapan 4,0542,519
TsurugaJapan 3,9532,456
TsuyamaJapan 3,8682,404
TurgayKazakhstan 1,9831,232
TripoliLebanon 4,7982,981
TobrukLibya 5,7843,594
TripoliLibya 6,4193,989
TelsiaiLithuania 4,2622,649
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,9495,561
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7556,062
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7296,046
ThyoloMalawi 9,4365,863
TawauMalaysia 5,9913,723
TessalitMali 8,2575,131
TimbuktuMali 8,8165,478
TombMali 8,8195,480
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,1845,707
TacubayaMexico 11,8187,344
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5247,161
TarialanMongolia 846526
TosontsengelMongolia 715444
TsetserlegMongolia 979608
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,428888
TangierMorocco 7,3364,559
TarfayaMorocco 8,4315,239
TazaMorocco 7,3534,569
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,6902,293
TaungooMyanmar 3,8912,418
ThandweMyanmar 3,9262,440
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,0046,838
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8908,010
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2758,249
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2048,205
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0128,086
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0438,105
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,9658,056
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9278,033
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8818,005
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9608,054
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0038,080
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2398,227
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2408,228
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0958,137
TahouaNiger 8,4465,248
TillaberyNiger 8,7565,441
TaejonNorth Korea 3,3472,080
TromsoNorway 3,9192,435
TrondheimNorway 4,4962,794
ThumraitOman 5,1473,198
TacnaPeru 15,7569,791
TarapotoPeru 14,6559,107
TrujilloPeru 14,8749,243
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,5673,459
TorunPoland 4,6282,876
TimisoaraRomania 4,9253,060
TambovRussia 3,2812,039
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,4021,492
TaraRussia 1,148713
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,467911
TermezRussia 2,6121,623
TernejRussia 3,3312,070
TobolskRussia 1,532952
TomskRussia 531330
Tot’MaRussia 2,9821,853
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,2691,410
TuapseRussia 3,8952,420
TuraRussia 1,268788
TurukhanskRussia 1,358844
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,5783,466
TortosaSpain 6,5424,065
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,1053,173
TokerSudan 6,0253,744
TartousSyria 4,7592,957
TaipeiTaiwan 4,0322,506
TaboraTanzania 8,5075,286
TakThailand 4,1472,577
TrangThailand 5,1863,223
TabligboTogo 9,4315,861
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,1088,767
TunisTunisia 6,2703,896
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2562,023
TireeUk 5,7193,554
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5663,459
TernopilUkraine 4,4162,744
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,51110,260
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4026,464
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,0363,751
Talladega, AlUsa 10,3706,444
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,6496,617
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,9156,783
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,9976,212
Taunton, MaUsa 9,2575,752
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,5685,946
Temple, TxUsa 10,5446,552
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,7266,665
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,4846,515
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,4595,878
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3625,818
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,4085,846
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2865,771
Topeka, KsUsa 9,6746,011
Towanda, PaUsa 9,3375,802
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,8166,099
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,5525,936
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2126,346
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,9906,208
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,3496,431
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8095,474
TashkentUzbekistan 2,1581,341
TumeremoVenezuela 12,7787,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -