Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minusinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minusinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minusinsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,1631,966
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9464,316
HuamboAngola 10,2536,371
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7075,410
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,9767,442
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,9747,441
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,6916,022
Horta, FaialAzores 8,2785,144
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5614,077
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8285,486
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,8025,469
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2125,725
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8384,870
Harrow, OnCanada 9,3565,814
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0474,379
Hope, BcCanada 8,1385,057
HaikouChina 4,0692,528
HailarChina 1,9871,235
HamiChina 1,219758
HetanChina 2,0541,276
HavanaCuba 11,4687,126
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,7537,304
HigueyDominican Republic 11,7587,306
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,8047,335
HelwanEgypt 5,4553,390
HurguadaEgypt 5,5253,433
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3213,307
HelsinkiFinland 3,9502,454
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,9262,440
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,0378,723
HamburgGermany 5,0703,150
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0703,151
HannoverGermany 5,1623,208
HelgolandGermany 5,1483,199
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,4033,357
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,4273,373
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,2903,909
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,6756,012
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,3595,816
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4843,408
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,1912,605
HaifaIsrael 4,9783,094
HaboroJapan 3,7062,303
HachijojimaJapan 4,3932,730
HachinoheJapan 3,9492,454
HagiJapan 3,7572,334
HakodateJapan 3,8092,367
HamadaJapan 3,7582,335
HamamatsuJapan 4,1292,566
HikoneJapan 3,9942,482
HimejiJapan 3,9282,441
HiradoJapan 3,7282,317
HirooJapan 3,9462,452
HiroshimaJapan 3,8242,376
HitaJapan 3,8172,372
HitoyoshiJapan 3,8992,423
HunLibya 6,5274,056
HomboriMali 8,8585,504
HomalinMyanmar 3,2192,000
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,1432,575
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1808,190
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2068,206
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0958,137
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2628,241
HororataNew Zealand 13,2188,214
HyderabadPakistan 3,6932,295
HuanucoPeru 15,0219,334
HelPoland 4,5272,813
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,0401,889
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,567974
HatangaRussia 2,0951,302
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,2671,408
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,9127,402
HailSaudi Arabia 4,9783,093
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,9733,090
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,4705,885
HaejuSouth Korea 3,1121,934
HyesanSouth Korea 3,0151,874
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,3783,342
HalaibSudan 5,7583,578
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,4394,001
HudeibaSudan 6,3413,941
HaparandaSweden 3,7942,358
HarnosandSweden 4,1852,601
HamaSyria 4,6842,911
HassakahSyria 4,3162,682
Hua HinThailand 4,6322,878
HakkariTurkey 4,0382,510
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5993,479
HersonUkraine 4,1582,584
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,3412,698
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7316,668
Hanover, NhUsa 9,0395,617
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,8166,100
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5145,912
Hart, MiUsa 9,1475,684
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,2755,764
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2695,760
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4416,488
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1705,698
Hays, KsUsa 9,6555,999
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2275,734
Hebron, NeUsa 9,5535,936
Helena, MtUsa 8,6385,368
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2165,727
Henderson, NcUsa 9,9906,208
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,1326,296
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6606,003
Hernando, MsUsa 10,1696,319
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4816,513
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9915,587
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,5175,914
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,7056,031
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,3675,821
Holly, CoUsa 9,7326,048
Homer, AkUsa 6,2163,863
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,5425,930
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,9436,178
Horton, KsUsa 9,6095,971
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1705,698
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7866,081
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1035,657
Houma, LaUsa 10,7486,679
Houston, TexasUsa 10,6856,640
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,7616,066
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,1886,331
Huron, SdUsa 9,0665,634
HanoiVietnam 3,8282,379
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,9523,077
HarareZimbabwe 9,8256,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -