Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minusinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minusinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minusinsk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,2386,983
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3454,564
WilliamtownAustralia 11,2186,971
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,5445,931
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3465,808
WoomeraAustralia 10,3886,455
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4355,242
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,9924,967
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,1835,707
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8554,260
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6344,123
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,0455,621
Windsor, OnCanada 9,3295,797
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,4615,258
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,1935,091
WillemstadCuraçao 12,4607,743
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,4835,893
WajimaJapan 3,8732,407
WakamatsuJapan 4,0632,525
WakayamaJapan 4,0082,491
WakkanaiJapan 3,6392,261
WajirKenya 7,4434,625
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,2476,989
WindhoekNamibia 11,0596,872
WaihiNew Zealand 12,9208,029
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1128,148
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0558,113
WaimateNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,0628,117
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2068,206
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0848,131
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6417,855
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1778,188
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,0578,114
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1458,169
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1488,170
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,8467,983
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1878,195
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0878,132
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1838,192
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1878,195
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0468,107
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8547,988
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9128,024
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,7977,952
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2308,221
WintonNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,7857,944
WarsawPoland 4,5432,823
WroclawPoland 4,8423,009
WonsanSouth Korea 3,1311,946
Wad MedaniSudan 6,6544,135
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,1333,811
WauSudan 7,6074,727
WaddingtonUk 5,6533,513
Waco, TxUsa 10,4886,517
Wake IslandUsa 7,3094,542
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,6455,993
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,3405,804
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,1646,316
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5655,322
Walnut, IlUsa 9,3715,823
Warren, OhUsa 9,4605,879
Warren, PaUsa 9,3355,801
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,7026,029
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,6666,006
Washington, IaUsa 9,4775,889
Washington, InUsa 9,7056,031
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,2606,376
Watertown, NyUsa 9,0875,647
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0075,597
Watertown, WiUsa 9,2615,755
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,4155,850
Waverly, OhUsa 9,6936,023
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,5546,558
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,4846,515
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,1506,307
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,3566,435
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,1296,294
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,5715,947
West Chester, PaUsa 9,5285,921
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,0406,860
West Point, GaUsa 10,3676,442
West Point, NyUsa 9,3955,838
White Hall, IlUsa 9,7046,030
Whitestown, InUsa 9,5925,961
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,2166,348
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,8186,101
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3415,183
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,3785,828
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,8706,133
Williamson, WvUsa 9,7996,089
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,3995,841
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5935,340
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,5285,921
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,5615,941
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,1816,327
Windsor, IlUsa 9,7056,031
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,7396,052
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,1615,693
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1235,669
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8035,470
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,2366,361
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9156,161
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,1256,292
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,6766,013
Wooster, OhUsa 9,4875,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -