Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minusinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minusinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minusinsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0581,900
ChlefAlgeria 6,8674,267
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5394,063
CeresArgentina 16,62110,328
ChamicalArgentina 16,87410,485
ChepesArgentina 16,98310,553
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,28911,365
ConcordiaArgentina 16,54710,282
CórdobaArgentina 16,86910,483
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,87510,487
CorrientesArgentina 16,22910,085
CairnsAustralia 9,3795,828
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,3327,042
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9935,588
CedunaAustralia 10,3666,442
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,3346,422
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,4965,901
Cobar MoAustralia 10,8086,716
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,9635,570
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,0476,865
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0936,272
ChittagongBangladesh 3,4882,167
CharnocksBarbados 12,1027,520
CotonouBenin 9,3945,838
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,6239,087
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,8719,241
CabroboBrazil 13,3708,308
CaceresBrazil 15,0589,357
CaetiteBrazil 14,0828,750
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,0488,108
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,3449,535
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,5689,674
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,0609,359
Campos SalesBrazil 13,2848,255
CanavieirasBrazil 14,0198,712
CaparaoBrazil 14,6389,096
CapinopolisBrazil 14,9089,264
CaratingaBrazil 14,5909,066
CaravelasBrazil 14,2278,841
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,1668,803
CarolinaBrazil 13,6958,510
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,5039,634
CataguasesBrazil 14,7679,176
CatalaoBrazil 14,7729,179
CatanduvaBrazil 15,1069,387
CaxiasBrazil 13,2398,227
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,9699,923
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,8737,999
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,8169,207
ChapecoBrazil 15,8659,859
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,6169,083
CipoBrazil 13,5668,430
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,8778,623
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,5959,069
CordeiroBrazil 14,8069,200
CorrentinaBrazil 14,1478,791
CorumbaBrazil 15,3529,540
CoximBrazil 15,1629,422
CrateusBrazil 13,1238,155
CuiabaBrazil 14,9359,281
CuritibaBrazil 15,5199,644
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1155,043
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2893,908
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9814,959
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,4424,003
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,3143,924
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1434,439
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9343,687
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8084,852
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6164,733
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,7274,802
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2355,117
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4385,243
Charlo, NbCanada 8,5195,294
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,6495,374
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,6435,371
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9374,932
Chatham, NbCanada 8,6105,350
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9984,349
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,0264,987
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,8804,897
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5014,661
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0553,763
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1143,799
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8234,861
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6245,359
Comox, BcCanada 8,0144,980
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6294,119
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,8974,286
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0575,007
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2415,121
ChicoChile 18,59611,556
ChillanChile 17,73511,021
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,79611,059
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,73910,402
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,60211,559
Curico-General FreireChile 17,54110,900
ChangchunChina 2,6641,656
ChangduChina 2,5471,583
ChangshaChina 3,3142,059
ChengduChina 2,7431,705
ChongqingChina 2,9491,832
Camilo DazaColombia 13,0018,079
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,3683,336
CamagueyCuba 11,6037,210
CasablancaCuba 11,4477,113
ChebCzech Republic 5,1693,212
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8082,988
CabreraDominican Republic 11,6707,252
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,7667,312
CotuiDominican Republic 11,7337,291
CanarEcuador 14,2628,862
CairoEgypt 5,4313,375
CaenFrance 5,9443,694
ChateaurouxFrance 6,0013,729
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,6967,889
CocobeachGabon 9,3995,841
CologneGermany 5,4123,363
ChiosGreece 5,1353,191
CorfuGreece 5,4453,383
ConakryGuinea 10,1366,299
CatacamasHonduras 12,3827,694
CholutecaHonduras 12,5617,805
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,6402,883
CherrapunjiIndia 3,1651,967
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,1651,967
ChahbaharIran 4,0732,531
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0273,746
ClonesIreland 5,9063,670
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9663,708
CorkIreland 6,1453,819
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1493,821
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,1543,824
CameriItaly 5,7023,543
CampobassoItaly 5,6323,500
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,0603,766
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,1373,814
Cape FrascaItaly 6,1523,823
Cape MeleItaly 5,8483,634
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,7083,547
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,9163,677
CerviaItaly 5,5813,468
CiampinoItaly 5,7423,568
Cimone MountainItaly 5,6793,529
Cisa PassItaly 5,7053,545
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,7713,586
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,4253,371
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,9733,712
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,6723,524
ChibaJapan 4,2182,621
ChichibuJapan 4,1212,561
ChichijimaJapan 5,0473,136
ChoshiJapan 4,2572,645
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,7972,981
ChilekaMalawi 9,4045,844
ChitedzeMalawi 9,3125,787
ChitipaMalawi 8,9225,544
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6996,649
ComitanMexico 12,2277,598
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,4094,604
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,7111,063
ChoirMongolia 1,423885
CasablancaMorocco 7,6244,738
ChindeMozambique 9,6065,969
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,4062,738
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4867,759
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0548,112
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3188,276
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2538,235
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2508,234
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0528,111
CondegaNicaragua 12,5547,801
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,9573,080
ChejuNorth Korea 3,5342,196
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,2492,019
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,3982,112
ChhorPakistan 3,6222,251
ChitralPakistan 2,5131,561
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,8289,836
ConcepcionParaguay 15,7759,803
CajamarcaPeru 14,7609,172
ChachapoyasPeru 14,6489,102
ChiclayoPeru 14,7419,160
ChimbotePeru 14,9819,309
CuzcoPeru 15,3219,521
CzestochowaPoland 4,7332,941
CoimbraPortugal 7,0984,411
CalafatRomania 4,9413,071
CeahlauRomania 4,5512,828
ClujRomania 4,7152,930
ConstantaRomania 4,5632,835
CraiovaRomania 4,8603,020
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,7151,687
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,8931,177
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,1781,975
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5372,819
Cape UelenRussia 5,0483,137
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,3522,083
CaraRussia 1,7071,061
Cerdyn’Russia 2,2221,381
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,8232,375
ChitaRussia 1,459906
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,466911
CokurdahRussia 3,2892,044
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,1081,310
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0017,457
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,9061,806
CaceresSpain 7,0444,377
CadizSpain 7,2904,530
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9474,317
CordobaSpain 7,0964,409
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3143,302
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,3102,678
ChanthaburiThailand 4,6622,897
Chiang MaiThailand 3,9362,446
Chiang RaiThailand 3,8182,372
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,5622,835
ChumphonThailand 4,8523,015
CanakkaleTurkey 4,9903,101
CorumTurkey 4,4032,736
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,6711,660
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,6631,655
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9303,685
CernovcyUkraine 4,4722,779
ChernigovUkraine 3,9662,465
CarrascoUruguay 16,74410,405
ColoniaUruguay 16,81310,448
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,7627,309
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,9286,169
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,6385,989
Camden, ScUsa 10,2366,361
Canton, NyUsa 8,9665,572
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2295,735
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,0456,242
Caribou, MeUsa 8,6685,386
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,6736,011
Casper, WyUsa 9,1315,674
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3475,187
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,5515,935
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,9996,213
Charles City, IaUsa 9,2515,749
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,3566,435
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,3516,432
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,7566,062
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,1016,277
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,7596,064
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0505,624
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1426,302
Chazy, NyUsa 8,9435,557
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,0465,622
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,1516,308
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6225,979
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3495,809
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,3965,839
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,3745,825
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1065,659
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,4665,882
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2535,750
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,6946,024
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,6826,017
Circleville, OhUsa 9,6265,982
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,4645,881
Clark, SdUsa 9,0005,593
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,2586,374
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,9276,169
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8886,144
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,4195,853
Clinton, IaUsa 9,3715,823
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1343,812
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,3675,821
College Park, MdUsa 9,6505,997
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6065,969
Columbia, MoUsa 9,7196,040
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,2426,365
Columbus, GaUsa 9,6746,012
Columbus, InUsa 9,7036,030
Columbus, KsUsa 9,9076,157
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,5815,954
Conception, MoUsa 9,5755,950
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,6065,969
Conway, ArUsa 10,1446,304
Conway, ScUsa 10,2206,351
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,1865,708
Corning, ArUsa 10,0366,236
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,0525,625
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,9106,779
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,4416,488
Cortland, NyUsa 9,2445,744
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5945,340
Covington, LaUsa 10,5946,583
Covington, TnUsa 10,0386,238
Crete, NeUsa 9,4505,873
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8235,483
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,6141,625
CimbajUzbekistan 2,6141,625
CaracasVenezuela 12,5937,826
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,7537,925
CoroVenezuela 12,5617,806
ChipataZambia 9,3285,797
ChomaZambia 9,9496,182
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,9636,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -