Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minusinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minusinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minusinsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,7847,323
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,6772,906
ParanaArgentina 16,72410,392
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,35210,161
PehuajoArgentina 17,16910,669
PergaminoArgentina 16,92010,514
PigeArgentina 17,34610,779
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,88610,493
PosadasArgentina 16,0739,988
PresidenciaArgentina 16,25310,100
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,27310,733
Punta IndioArgentina 16,86410,479
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8076,094
Port HedlandAustralia 8,6345,365
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2105,102
ParakouBenin 9,1115,662
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,3068,269
ParacatuBrazil 14,6209,085
ParanaBrazil 14,2258,839
ParanaguaBrazil 15,4859,622
ParanaibaBrazil 15,0929,378
ParintinsBrazil 13,6478,481
ParnaibaBrazil 12,9818,067
Passo FundoBrazil 15,9569,915
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,7319,154
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4358,348
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3908,321
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,1888,816
PeixeBrazil 14,2138,832
PetrolinaBrazil 13,5188,400
PicosBrazil 13,3518,297
PiraiBrazil 14,9529,291
PirenopolisBrazil 14,6049,075
PompeuBrazil 14,7029,136
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,6019,694
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3628,303
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,6979,754
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,5629,049
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,0459,970
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,0858,752
PosseBrazil 14,2958,883
PlevenBulgaria 4,8753,029
PlovdivBulgaria 4,9533,078
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,8313,002
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5054,664
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4333,997
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1735,079
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8845,521
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0835,644
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3205,170
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0555,006
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,4225,233
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8484,877
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4565,255
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0174,982
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6394,747
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3974,597
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2675,137
ParronChile 17,44910,843
Puerto AysenChile 18,56411,536
Puerto MonttChile 18,24411,337
Punta ArenasChile 18,85711,718
PingbianChina 3,0311,883
PeralesColombia 13,4348,348
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0778,126
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,9268,033
PragueCzech Republic 5,0593,144
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,8817,383
PimentelDominican Republic 11,7257,286
PoloDominican Republic 11,8677,374
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,6717,252
PichilingueEcuador 14,1088,767
PortoviejoEcuador 14,1148,770
PuyoEcuador 14,1328,782
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2823,283
ParisFrance 5,8203,617
PerpignanFrance 6,2523,885
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6367,231
Port-GentilGabon 9,6075,970
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1418,787
PotsdamGermany 4,9803,095
PatrasGreece 5,4303,374
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4653,396
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,7444,191
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,8267,349
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,8537,366
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3387,667
PecsHungary 5,0963,166
PambanIndia 5,0653,148
PuneIndia 4,2022,611
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,1293,809
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,1923,848
PadovaItaly 5,5203,430
Paganella MountainItaly 5,5173,428
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,9773,714
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,9853,719
PantelleriaItaly 6,1633,830
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6583,516
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,0973,789
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,6513,511
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,5963,478
PiacenzaItaly 5,6853,533
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,7353,564
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,5653,458
Ponza IslandItaly 5,7863,595
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,6283,497
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,7613,580
PrizziItaly 6,0003,729
PakseLaos 4,4642,774
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,4403,380
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8365,491
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8665,510
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,8524,880
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,2863,285
PatheinMyanmar 4,1172,559
PutaoMyanmar 2,9711,846
PyiMyanmar 3,8942,420
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,8526,744
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1528,173
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7897,947
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9988,077
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,4657,746
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2235,731
PohangNorth Korea 3,4992,174
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,0391,888
PadidanPakistan 3,5592,211
PanjgurPakistan 3,7362,321
ParachinarPakistan 2,7841,730
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,9312,443
PeshawarPakistan 2,7011,678
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,7355,428
PilarParaguay 16,15210,037
PiscoPeru 15,4449,597
PiuraPeru 14,5759,057
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,1449,410
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,4493,386
PoznanPoland 4,7662,961
PrzemyslPoland 4,5752,843
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0324,370
PortalegrePortugal 7,1204,425
Porto Portugal 7,0304,368
PavelecRussia 3,3692,093
PecoraRussia 2,2861,421
PermRussia 2,2391,391
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,2662,651
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4002,113
PjatigorskRussia 3,6382,261
PoronajskRussia 3,5162,185
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,8352,383
Providenja BayRussia 5,0293,125
PskovRussia 3,8432,388
PodorSenegal 9,5705,947
PopradSlovakia 4,7722,966
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6297,226
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,7256,665
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5114,046
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,1903,225
Port SudanSudan 5,9553,700
ParamariboSuriname 12,7057,895
PiteňSweden 3,9262,440
PalmyraSyria 4,6262,875
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,4478,356
PhetchabunThailand 4,2262,626
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,1722,593
PhraeThailand 4,0242,500
PhuketThailand 5,1323,189
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,1023,171
Prachin BuriThailand 4,4912,791
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,7122,928
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,4227,719
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0473,758
PoltavaUkraine 3,8612,399
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,59810,314
PradoUruguay 16,75810,414
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,69810,377
Palestine, IlUsa 9,7056,031
Pana, IlUsa 9,6626,004
Paoli, InUsa 9,7036,030
Paris, IlUsa 9,5945,962
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8095,474
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,6666,628
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2235,731
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,1456,304
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,9356,174
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,5685,946
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5905,338
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6526,619
Peoria, IlUsa 9,5195,915
Perry, OkUsa 10,0046,217
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5325,924
Philo, OhUsa 9,5775,951
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0596,251
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0495,623
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,2306,357
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8035,470
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1235,669
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5085,909
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,3955,838
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,2505,748
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,0366,236
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0235,607
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8035,470
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,4835,893
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,2346,359
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2435,122
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,6956,646
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,4075,845
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2435,122
Portage, WiUsa 9,1495,686
Portland, MaineUsa 9,0545,626
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5045,284
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,2525,749
Prescott, ArUsa 10,2516,370
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3695,201
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,7486,058
Princeton, InUsa 9,8176,100
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,2805,767
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6686,008
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,1398,164
PetaukeZambia 9,4675,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -