Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minusinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minusinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minusinsk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,0264,366
In SalahAlgeria 7,5504,692
InnsbruckAustria 5,4203,368
IbiriteBrazil 14,7219,148
IguatuBrazil 13,1638,179
IlheusBrazil 13,9468,666
ImperatrizBrazil 13,5198,401
IndaialBrazil 15,6509,725
IpameriBrazil 14,7399,159
IraiBrazil 15,9069,884
IreceBrazil 13,7788,562
ItaberabaBrazil 13,8158,585
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,7678,555
ItaitubaBrazil 13,7848,566
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,4518,980
ItaperunaBrazil 14,7019,136
ItapevaBrazil 15,3639,547
ItirucuBrazil 13,8648,615
ItuacuBrazil 13,9848,690
IvinhemaBrazil 15,4889,624
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7563,577
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,5074,665
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9503,697
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,8424,252
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,2473,260
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,0189,954
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,59710,314
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,73811,644
ImbertDominican Republic 11,6727,253
IzobambaEcuador 14,0158,709
IsmailiaEgypt 5,3373,317
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,5197,779
IoanninaGreece 5,3813,344
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,0153,738
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2393,256
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,6972,298
IranshahrIran 3,8872,415
IstranaItaly 5,4873,410
IidaJapan 4,0762,533
IizukaJapan 3,7752,346
IrakoJapan 4,1002,547
IriomotejimaJapan 4,2052,613
IrozakiJapan 4,2152,619
IshigakijimaJapan 4,2352,632
IshinomakiJapan 4,0842,538
IwamizawaJapan 3,7852,352
IzuharaJapan 3,6442,264
IrbidJordan 4,9443,072
IfraneMorocco 7,4834,650
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2668,244
IlorinNigeria 9,0595,629
InchonNorth Korea 3,2131,996
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,9492,454
IslamabadPakistan 2,6721,660
IquitosPeru 14,2978,884
IloiloPhilippines 5,5073,422
IasiRomania 4,4382,758
IcaRussia 3,9682,466
IlirnejRussia 4,1242,563
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,9471,831
IrkutskRussia 859534
Ivdel’Russia 2,0111,250
IbizaSpain 6,6474,130
IspartaTurkey 4,8933,041
IstanbulTurkey 4,7562,956
IzmirTurkey 5,0643,147
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,5272,813
IzmailUkraine 4,4742,780
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4025,842
Independence, KsUsa 9,9016,152
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,0655,633
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6225,979
Indianola, IaUsa 9,4695,884
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6325,364
Inverness, FlUsa 10,7976,710
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,3035,781
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9275,547
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,2645,757
IsokaZambia 8,9985,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -