Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minusinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minusinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minusinsk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2444,501
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,7554,198
EsquelArgentina 18,27811,358
EzeizaArgentina 16,88910,495
East SaleAustralia 11,5087,151
Esperance (po)Australia 10,1596,313
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1606,313
EssendonAustralia 11,3757,068
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,9549,293
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,16710,046
EspinosaBrazil 14,1798,811
Earlton, OnCanada 8,7365,429
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8874,901
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8514,879
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8604,885
Edson, AbCanada 7,8054,850
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,7774,833
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,1964,472
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4875,274
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,5434,687
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1483,199
ErlianChina 1,8531,151
El CaranoColombia 13,3178,275
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,6872,913
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,8027,334
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,7487,301
El ArishEgypt 5,1943,228
El TorEgypt 5,4413,381
ErfurtGermany 5,1893,224
EssenGermany 5,3823,344
EsfahanIran 3,9312,443
EilatIsrael 5,2453,259
EsashiJapan 3,7652,339
EldoretKenya 7,8344,868
ErdenemandalMongolia 887551
EssaouiraMorocco 7,9264,925
EeldeNetherlands 5,2863,285
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1258,156
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,2228,216
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,6377,852
EnuguNigeria 9,0445,620
EncarnacionParaguay 16,0639,982
EvoraPortugal 7,2084,479
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,8041,743
EkimcanRussia 2,6961,675
Elat’MaRussia 3,1711,971
ElistaRussia 3,4252,129
ErbogacenRussia 1,280796
EssejRussia 1,7321,076
Ed DueimSudan 6,7634,202
El FasherSudan 7,2444,501
El GeneinaSudan 7,4424,625
El ObeidSudan 6,9704,332
El ShowakSudan 6,5104,045
En NahudSudan 7,1274,429
EdirneTurkey 4,8703,026
ErzincanTurkey 4,1622,586
ErzurumTurkey 4,0362,508
EskisehirTurkey 4,7442,948
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,3892,106
EntebbeUganda 8,0454,999
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,5923,475
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,6323,500
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,1095,660
Eastman, GaUsa 10,4706,506
Eastport, MeUsa 8,8635,507
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8335,489
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,7836,079
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,3476,430
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,6876,019
Elko, NvUsa 9,1785,703
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,6646,005
Elmira, NyUsa 9,2995,778
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3645,819
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,9505,562
Erie, PaUsa 9,3345,801
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,6796,015
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6425,370
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,9816,202
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9605,568
Eureka, SdUsa 8,8725,513
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2335,738
Evansville, InUsa 9,8116,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -