Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minusinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minusinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minusinsk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,4591,528
FarahAfghanistan 3,3302,069
FormosaArgentina 16,0829,994
ForrestAustralia 10,0346,236
FrancistownBotswana 10,3376,423
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,5277,785
FloraniaBrazil 12,9988,077
FlorestaBrazil 13,3348,286
FlorianoBrazil 13,4068,331
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,6739,740
FormosaBrazil 14,4859,001
FortalezaBrazil 12,8748,000
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,8299,836
FrancaBrazil 14,9669,300
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,8884,902
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3414,562
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5674,703
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1284,429
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1925,091
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8534,259
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1944,470
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4374,622
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3034,538
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,7455,434
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,7515,438
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8424,252
FayaChad 7,2604,511
FamagustaCyprus 4,8693,026
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0413,133
FarafraEgypt 5,9073,671
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3785,828
FichtelbergGermany 5,1123,177
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,3773,341
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,2623,270
FrederikshbGreenland 6,7094,169
FaranahGuinea 9,9136,160
FalconaraItaly 5,5613,456
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,6773,528
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,5833,470
FonniItaly 6,0753,775
FrontoneItaly 5,6073,484
FrosinoneItaly 5,7103,548
FukauraJapan 3,8362,383
FukueJapan 3,7412,325
FukuiJapan 3,9322,443
FukuokaJapan 3,7612,337
FukushimaJapan 4,0792,535
FukuyamaJapan 3,8692,404
FushikiJapan 3,9292,442
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,7451,084
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3865,833
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7556,062
FunchalMadeira 8,2285,113
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,9877,449
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,4354,620
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7102,927
FaroPortugal 7,3444,564
FerganaRussia 2,1031,307
FreetownSierra Leone 10,1976,336
FalunSweden 4,3852,725
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,6453,508
FeodosijaUkraine 4,0762,533
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8923,661
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,5445,931
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,4775,889
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,1365,677
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7985,467
Farmington, MeUsa 8,9025,532
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0295,611
Farmington, MoUsa 9,8156,099
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9865,584
Fayette, IaUsa 9,2555,751
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,0246,229
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,1106,282
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,6866,641
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,6096,592
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4545,875
Findlay, OhUsa 9,4695,884
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8766,137
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,2565,752
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,1755,701
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4075,846
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,2475,746
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4625,879
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,0506,867
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,7966,088
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,0966,274
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,4795,890
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,3476,430
Framingham, MaUsa 9,2185,728
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,8126,097
Franklin, LaUsa 10,6996,649
Franklin, PaUsa 9,4535,874
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,7596,064
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5115,910
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,8895,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -