Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minusinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minusinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minusinsk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,8491,770
GhazniAfghanistan 2,8971,800
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0324,370
General PicoArgentina 17,25410,722
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,73310,398
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,7747,317
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,5817,196
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4405,866
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,4385,865
GrazAustria 5,1973,230
GancaAzerbaijan 3,6432,264
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,5542,209
GomelBelarus 3,9362,446
GrodnoBelarus 4,2832,662
GaranhunsBrazil 13,2428,229
GoianiaBrazil 14,6989,133
GoiasBrazil 14,6729,118
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,4909,004
GrajauBrazil 13,4928,384
GuairaBrazil 15,6739,739
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,9468,045
GuaratingaBrazil 14,1538,795
GarouaCameroon 8,4045,223
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,1695,076
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,7624,823
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1385,057
Golden, BcCanada 8,0374,994
Goose, NfCanada 7,8384,871
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9275,547
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5874,715
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,8185,480
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,5015,282
GanzhouChina 3,6452,265
GuangzhouChina 3,8512,393
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,6797,258
GuayaquilEcuador 14,2308,843
GonderEthiopia 6,5814,089
GourdonFrance 6,1813,841
GrenobleFrance 5,9003,666
GeisenheimGermany 5,4253,371
GorlitzGermany 4,9513,076
GibraltarGibraltar 7,2684,516
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4147,714
GeorgetownGuyana 12,7187,903
GoaIndia 4,5282,813
GuwahatiIndia 3,0711,908
GelaItaly 6,0003,728
GenoaItaly 5,7743,588
GhediItaly 5,6153,489
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,5493,448
GrazzaniseItaly 5,7053,545
GrossetoItaly 5,7653,582
GrottaglieItaly 5,5383,441
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,9813,717
GuidoniaItaly 5,7183,553
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,9586,188
GifuJapan 4,0182,497
GaoMali 8,6705,387
GuamMariana Islands 6,4233,991
GuadalajaraMexico 11,6177,219
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,6147,217
GuaymasMexico 10,6806,637
GaluutMongolia 983611
GemertNetherlands 5,4423,382
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,6877,884
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1858,194
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1508,171
GayaNiger 8,8315,488
GardermoenNorway 4,6292,876
GeiloNorway 4,7492,951
GdanskPoland 4,5512,828
GalatiRomania 4,5202,809
Gor’KijRussia 3,0071,868
GorznyjRussia 3,5122,183
GridinoRussia 3,3152,060
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,5554,073
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,70510,381
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,3233,929
GijonSpain 6,6674,143
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,3654,577
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,5684,082
GoteborgSweden 4,7192,933
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,7222,934
GothenburgSweden 4,7202,933
GunnarnSweden 4,1052,551
GenevaSwitzerland 5,7973,602
GabesTunisia 6,5154,048
GafsaTunisia 6,5534,072
GiresunTurkey 4,1512,580
GoztepeTurkey 4,7572,956
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,1261,943
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3262,067
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6493,511
GajvoronUkraine 4,2272,627
GeniceskUkraine 4,0422,512
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,3736,446
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6113,486
Galva, IlUsa 9,4635,881
Galveston, TxUsa 10,7636,688
Geneva, NeUsa 9,4425,868
Genoa, NeUsa 9,4425,868
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,5515,314
Glenville, WvUsa 9,6886,020
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,1735,700
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1315,674
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,0586,250
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5855,957
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4245,856
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6755,391
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,6996,649
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,4455,869
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5115,911
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,2705,761
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8695,511
Gravette, ArUsa 9,9756,198
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5545,315
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,0945,651
Greenfield, InUsa 9,5925,961
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,3736,446
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,9966,212
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,9256,168
Greenville, MsUsa 10,3696,444
Greenville, OhUsa 9,5905,959
Greenville, PaUsa 9,4535,874
Greenville, TxUsa 10,3286,418
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,1446,304
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,2226,352
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,6245,981
Groton, CtUsa 9,3685,822
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,1993,852
GuanareVenezuela 12,8237,969
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,0418,104
GuiriaVenezuela 12,4567,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -