Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minusinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minusinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minusinsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,71611,630
UaupesBrazil 13,7168,523
UbatubaBrazil 15,0959,380
UberabaBrazil 14,9189,270
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2904,530
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,144711
UpernavikGreenland 5,7333,563
UummannaqGreenland 5,8883,659
UdineItaly 5,3933,351
Ustica IslandItaly 5,9403,691
UenoJapan 4,0282,503
UnzendakeJapan 3,8252,377
UrakawaJapan 3,9192,436
UshibukaJapan 3,8562,396
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,1302,567
UwajimaJapan 3,9242,439
UkmergeLithuania 4,1582,584
UtenaLithuania 4,0982,547
UlaangomMongolia 436271
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,242772
UlgiiMongolia 546339
UliastaiMongolia 756470
UmnugoviMongolia 523325
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,510938
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,4812,163
UfaRussia 2,3101,436
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,6721,660
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,087676
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,0382,509
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,141709
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5141,562
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,3352,694
Ust-MajaRussia 2,6371,639
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7832,351
Umm BeninSudan 6,7464,192
UmeňSweden 4,0292,503
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,4292,752
Udon ThaniThailand 4,1532,581
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,0782,534
UrfaTurkey 4,3992,733
UsakTurkey 4,9003,045
Uman’Ukraine 4,1782,597
UzgorodUkraine 4,6782,907
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,5735,949
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,4715,885
Urbana, IlUsa 9,5945,962
Urbana, OhUsa 9,5735,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -