Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minusinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minusinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minusinsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,3493,945
LuandaAngola 10,0536,247
LuenaAngola 9,9036,154
La PlataArgentina 16,86510,480
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,0139,951
La RiojaArgentina 16,80010,440
LaboulayeArgentina 17,09110,620
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,85911,719
Las LomitasArgentina 16,0539,976
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,8417,358
LavertonAustralia 11,3817,072
LearmonthAustralia 8,7165,416
LongreachAustralia 9,9486,182
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,9486,182
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,4727,129
Low HeadAustralia 11,7757,317
LinzAustria 5,1873,223
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2053,234
LerwickUk 5,2073,235
La PazBolivia 15,5279,648
LavrasBrazil 14,8899,252
LencoisBrazil 13,8718,620
LinharesBrazil 14,4298,966
LondrinaBrazil 15,4409,595
LomBulgaria 4,9333,065
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,8104,853
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7045,409
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2723,898
Langara, BcCanada 7,3254,552
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2345,117
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2895,151
London, OnCanada 9,2355,739
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,3393,939
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6654,763
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0465,000
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,5695,325
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,03110,583
LanzhouChina 2,1751,351
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,6751,662
Las GaviotasColombia 13,3368,287
LimonCosta Rica 12,9168,026
LarnacaCyprus 4,9093,050
LimassolCyprus 4,9623,083
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4395,866
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2405,742
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0183,118
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,7867,324
La VegaDominican Republic 11,7307,289
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,7967,330
LuperonDominican Republic 11,6647,248
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,9838,689
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,4298,966
LuxorEgypt 5,7153,551
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4987,766
Laucala BayFiji 11,4167,094
LappeenrantaFinland 3,7332,320
Le MansFrance 6,0033,730
LilleFrance 5,6513,511
LyonFrance 5,9043,669
LambarnGabon 9,5125,911
LastourvilleGabon 9,3615,817
LibrevilleGabon 9,4605,879
LeipzigGermany 5,0813,157
LindenbergGermany 4,9323,065
LamiaGreece 5,3363,316
LarissaGreece 5,2833,283
LemnosGreece 5,0943,166
LimnosGreece 5,0813,157
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,8257,348
LabeGuinea 9,8946,148
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,2185,728
La CeibaHonduras 12,2917,638
La MesaHonduras 12,3247,658
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,4421,518
LudhianaIndia 2,8381,764
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,2263,869
LatinaItaly 5,7413,568
LatronicoItaly 5,6573,515
LecceItaly 5,5123,425
LodwarKenya 7,5674,702
Luang PrabangLaos 3,8662,402
LiepajaLatvia 4,3062,676
LaukuvaLithuania 4,2822,661
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,5483,448
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,2553,265
LabuanMalaysia 5,7913,598
LuqaMalta 6,0793,778
Le LamentinMartinique 11,9877,449
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1026,899
LashioMyanmar 3,4612,150
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1798,189
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1218,153
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1778,188
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1598,177
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2538,236
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1878,194
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1878,194
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1878,194
LagosNigeria 9,3115,786
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,7522,953
LillehammerNorway 4,6112,866
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,8281,757
La VictoriaParaguay 15,6889,749
LimaPeru 15,2749,491
LegaspiPhilippines 5,3133,302
LisbonPortugal 7,2654,515
LeninbadRussia 2,2261,383
LevsiRussia 1,7041,059
LungiSierra Leone 10,1976,336
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,3183,305
LanzaroteSpain 8,3745,204
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5734,084
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,6463,508
LuganoSwitzerland 5,6503,511
LatakiaSyria 4,7172,931
LampangThailand 3,9982,484
LoeiThailand 4,1242,563
Lop BuriThailand 4,3972,733
LomeTogo 9,4855,894
LeemingUk 5,6233,494
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2053,234
London, EnglandUk 5,7673,583
London-GatwickUk 5,7803,592
LynehamUk 5,8513,636
L’VovUkraine 4,5032,798
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,2302,629
LozovajaUkraine 3,7872,354
LubnyUkraine 3,9352,445
LuckUkraine 4,3582,708
LuganskUkraine 3,6182,248
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,1615,693
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,4805,891
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,6776,635
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,6806,637
Lake City, FlUsa 10,6926,644
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,0345,614
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1535,688
Lamar, MoUsa 9,8026,091
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,5406,550
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,2755,764
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1065,658
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5575,318
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3195,791
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,9176,784
Larned, KsUsa 9,7656,068
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7196,040
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7016,028
Laurel, MdUsa 9,6495,996
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,6856,019
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,1355,677
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,2365,739
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,8076,094
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,6916,022
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8035,470
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,8736,135
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,0216,227
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,1496,307
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,8116,097
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5585,318
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,0115,599
Lexington, MoUsa 9,6916,022
Lexington, VaUsa 9,8056,093
Libby, MtUsa 8,3765,205
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,4695,884
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,6586,002
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8895,524
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,1736,322
Llano, TxUsa 10,5396,549
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3905,835
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8666,131
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8396,114
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8476,119
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0136,222
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,9906,208
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,7936,086
Louisville, MsUsa 10,3726,446
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4035,843
Lowville, NyUsa 9,1055,658
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2136,347
Luling, TxUsa 10,6986,648
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1775,703
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,8536,123
LivingstoneZambia 10,1126,284
LundaziZambia 9,1735,700
LusakaZambia 9,7366,050
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,7276,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -