Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minusinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minusinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minusinsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,72310,392
ReconquistaArgentina 16,44010,216
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,04110,589
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,71611,630
RivadaviaArgentina 16,10810,009
RosarioArgentina 16,84410,467
RichmondAustralia 11,2446,987
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,2516,370
RecifeBrazil 13,0708,122
RemansoBrazil 13,6328,471
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,8199,209
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,9349,280
Rio NegroBrazil 15,6129,702
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,9079,263
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0034,973
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,3525,190
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,3325,178
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3345,179
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7253,558
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0475,000
Roberval, QcCanada 8,5485,312
RuoqiangChina 1,6551,028
Rafael NunezColombia 12,7787,941
RandersDenmark 4,8933,041
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,7967,330
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,6747,254
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,59310,311
RumipambaEcuador 14,0888,754
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,2533,264
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,4113,363
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,3883,348
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,6977,890
RostockGermany 4,9233,059
RhodesGreece 5,1563,204
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3533,327
ReykhólarIceland 5,6363,502
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7313,561
RamsarIran 3,6422,263
RashtIran 3,6782,285
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0073,733
RadicofaniItaly 5,7113,549
Resia PassItaly 5,5043,420
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5773,465
RivoltoItaly 5,4113,362
Rolle PassItaly 5,4633,395
RomeItaly 5,7363,564
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,7633,581
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,3963,353
RumoiJapan 3,7272,316
RigaLatvia 4,1222,562
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,2432,637
RodriguesMauritius 8,6005,344
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 612381
RabatMorocco 7,5304,679
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,1272,565
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,4756,510
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1128,148
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2308,221
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0938,136
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,7957,951
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0038,080
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0098,084
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2388,226
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9228,030
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1088,145
RivasNicaragua 12,7697,935
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,4432,140
RebolyRussia 3,5292,193
Rostov On DonRussia 3,6552,271
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9123,052
RagaSudan 7,6854,775
RashadSudan 7,0374,373
RenkSudan 6,9394,312
RumbekSudan 7,5844,713
RanongThailand 4,9023,046
Roi EtThailand 4,3152,682
RizeTurkey 4,0032,488
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,7371,701
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,3032,674
RomnyUkraine 3,8672,403
RovnoUkraine 4,3262,688
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2922,667
RochaUruguay 16,61510,325
Racine, WiUsa 9,2915,774
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,0126,221
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0505,624
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0485,623
Reading, PaUsa 9,4905,897
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0835,645
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8405,493
Redding, CaUsa 9,0455,621
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8776,138
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2205,729
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,4825,892
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,8186,101
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,8186,101
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,8616,128
Rochester, MnUsa 9,1515,687
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,2005,717
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,2365,739
Rockford, IlUsa 9,3495,810
Rockville, InUsa 9,5945,962
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,3535,812
Rome, GaUsa 10,2566,373
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5715,326
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7645,446
Roswell, NmUsa 10,2146,347
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,6385,989
Rushville, IlUsa 9,5915,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -