Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minusinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minusinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minusinsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,7621,716
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2161,999
KhostAfghanistan 2,8401,765
KunduzAfghanistan 2,5821,604
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,07011,229
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8246,105
KlagenfurtAustria 5,2883,286
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,6372,260
KandiBenin 8,9315,550
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0234,986
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,5345,303
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,5355,303
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1265,050
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4925,277
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0685,635
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6823,531
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3203,928
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,4534,632
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8805,518
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,9791,230
KashiChina 1,9791,230
KunmingChina 3,3192,063
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5075,908
KhargaEgypt 5,8733,650
KosseirEgypt 5,5753,464
KajaaniFinland 3,6682,280
KuopioFinland 3,7042,302
KuusamoFinland 3,5662,216
KarlsruheGermany 5,4693,398
KasselGermany 5,2533,264
KonstanzGermany 5,5173,428
KumasiGhana 9,6225,979
KalamataGreece 5,5013,418
KerkiraGreece 5,4453,383
Kythira IslandGreece 5,4963,415
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2323,872
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2453,259
KankanGuinea 9,7906,083
KindiaGuinea 10,0456,242
KissidougouGuinea 9,9276,169
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,4875,895
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9712,468
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9722,469
KeszthelyHungary 5,1063,173
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6263,496
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,4792,162
KotaIndia 3,4382,136
KozhikodeIndia 4,9283,063
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,7134,793
KermanIran 3,8132,369
KermanshahIran 4,0682,528
Khoram AbadIran 4,0692,529
KilkennyIreland 6,0333,749
KingstonJamaica 11,9727,440
KagoshimaJapan 3,9422,450
KanazawaJapan 3,9172,434
KaruizawaJapan 4,0602,523
KatsuuraJapan 4,2672,652
KawaguchikoJapan 4,1392,572
KitamiesashiJapan 3,7282,317
KobeJapan 3,9742,469
KochiJapan 3,9602,461
KofuJapan 4,1132,556
KumagayaJapan 4,1292,566
KumamotoJapan 3,8452,390
KumejimaJapan 4,1892,603
KureJapan 3,8432,388
KushiroJapan 3,9702,467
KutchanJapan 3,7382,323
KyotoJapan 3,9822,474
KokpektyKazakhstan 852529
KitaleKenya 7,8024,849
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,4422,760
KufraLibya 6,4544,010
KaunasLithuania 4,2292,628
KlaipedaLithuania 4,3402,697
KybartaiLithuania 4,3022,673
KarongaMalawi 8,9125,538
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,3733,339
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,7503,573
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,6983,541
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,4783,404
KuantanMalaysia 5,6513,511
KuchingMalaysia 6,0543,762
KayesMali 9,5575,939
KeniebaMali 9,6886,020
KidalMali 8,3885,212
KitaMali 9,5575,939
KoutiaMali 9,3655,819
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,3085,163
KisinevMoldova 4,3622,711
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0001,243
KhatgalMongolia 683424
KhovdMongolia 634394
KhujirtMongolia 1,090677
KhutagMongolia 899559
KenitraMorocco 7,4984,660
KalewaMyanmar 3,4002,113
KathaMyanmar 3,3092,056
KawthaungMyanmar 4,9033,047
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,8172,372
KengtungMyanmar 3,6672,278
KhamtiMyanmar 3,1001,926
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,3597,058
KathmanduNepal 2,9391,826
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,7566,684
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2198,214
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0478,108
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1888,195
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0768,125
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0308,097
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1688,183
KanoNigeria 8,4825,271
KangnungNorth Korea 3,3332,071
KarasjokNorway 3,6702,280
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8142,991
KristiansandNorway 4,8963,042
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,6322,878
KhasabOman 4,2202,623
KarachiPakistan 3,8142,370
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7972,360
KhanpurPakistan 3,2682,031
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5302,194
KororPalau 6,4213,990
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,7782,969
KlodzkoPoland 4,9013,045
KoszalinPoland 4,6982,919
KrakowPoland 4,7362,943
KalakanRussia 1,6211,007
KaliningradRussia 4,4232,748
KamenskoeRussia 4,2252,626
KandalaksaRussia 3,4122,120
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9631,841
KazanRussia 2,6951,675
KemRussia 3,3292,069
KerchRussia 3,9862,477
KhabarovskRussia 3,0361,886
KirenskRussia 1,115693
KirovRussia 2,6151,625
KljuciRussia 4,2292,628
KolpasevRussia 746463
KorfRussia 4,3102,678
KostromaRussia 3,1431,953
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,1361,949
KotlasRussia 2,7551,712
KrasnodarRussia 3,8312,380
KrasnojarskRussia 2,1271,322
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1551,339
KrasnoyarskRussia 265165
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,2121,996
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6861,669
KurganRussia 1,6941,053
KurskRussia 3,6492,267
KyraRussia 1,467911
KigaliRwanda 8,3725,202
KoldaSenegal 9,9176,163
KabalaSierra Leone 10,0056,217
KosiceSlovakia 4,7342,942
KimberleySouth Africa 11,1926,955
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,1341,948
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,2433,258
KadugliSudan 7,1994,474
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,3873,969
KassalaSudan 6,3763,962
KhartoumSudan 6,6054,104
KostiSudan 6,8174,236
KalmarSweden 4,5482,826
KaresuandoSweden 3,8062,365
KarlstadSweden 4,5582,832
KristianstadSweden 4,7022,922
KamishliSyria 4,2442,637
KanchanaburiThailand 4,4672,776
Khlong YaiThailand 4,7672,962
Khon KaenThailand 4,2532,643
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,5802,846
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,4032,736
KairouanTunisia 6,3713,959
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,4852,787
KarsTurkey 3,8682,403
KastamonuTurkey 4,4222,748
KayseriTurkey 4,4972,794
KonyaTurkey 4,7462,949
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7021,679
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0621,903
KinlossUk 5,4843,408
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,7422,325
KievUkraine 4,0652,526
KirillovkaUkraine 3,8752,408
KirovogradUkraine 4,0702,529
KlepininoUkraine 4,1142,556
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,9672,465
Kovel’Ukraine 4,3772,720
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,0332,506
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3365,802
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4115,227
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,6566,000
Keene, NhUsa 9,1495,685
Kenton, OhUsa 9,4755,888
Kenton, OkUsa 9,8296,108
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,2897,015
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3775,827
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,1033,793
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,9956,211
Kinston, NcUsa 10,1016,277
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8795,517
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0516,246
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,3413,941
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2563,266
KabompoZambia 9,8136,098
KabweZambia 9,6455,993
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,6385,989
KafirondaZambia 9,4905,897
KaomaZambia 9,8896,145
KasamaZambia 9,0925,650
KasempaZambia 9,7106,034
KawambwaZambia 9,1715,699
KaroiZimbabwe 9,8056,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -