Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minusinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minusinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minusinsk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,7051,681
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,7121,685
JuninArgentina 16,99810,563
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,3519,539
JacobinaBrazil 13,6888,506
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,9258,032
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,9788,064
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,6279,089
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,8409,222
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9334,930
JiuquanChina 1,6331,015
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,9218,029
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,7417,296
JimaniDominican Republic 11,8507,364
JoensuuFinland 3,6142,246
JokioinenFinland 3,9822,475
JyvskylFinland 3,8172,372
JakobshavnGreenland 6,0163,738
JulianehbGreenland 6,7544,197
JagdalpurIndia 3,9392,448
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,8104,232
JerusalemIsrael 5,0403,132
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,6917,887
JosNigeria 8,6525,376
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8212,996
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8082,988
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,4002,113
JhelumPakistan 2,7141,686
JiwaniPakistan 4,0332,506
JuliacaPeru 15,4789,618
JakutskRussia 2,3871,484
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,3562,085
JenisejskRussia 528328
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,0002,486
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,6162,247
JamestownSaint Helena 11,9127,402
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,6443,507
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,8683,647
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,7616,687
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,2584,510
JubaSudan 7,6464,751
JokkmokkSweden 3,9602,461
JönköpingSweden 4,6042,861
Jonkoping ASweden 4,6102,865
JendoubaTunisia 6,3883,969
JerbaTunisia 6,4744,023
JerseyUk 6,0343,749
JaltaUkraine 4,1892,603
Jackson, MsUsa 10,4476,492
Jackson, TnUsa 10,0826,265
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,6316,606
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,5935,961
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,5195,916
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8774,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -