Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minusinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minusinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minusinsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,8071,744
BustAfghanistan 3,2882,043
BatnaAlgeria 6,6014,102
BecharAlgeria 7,4804,648
BejaiaAlgeria 6,5994,101
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5924,718
BiskraAlgeria 6,7144,172
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2104,480
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,09411,244
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,92311,137
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,93511,145
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,33510,772
ByrdAntarctica 16,88410,492
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,43010,831
BarilocheArgentina 18,12411,262
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,86510,480
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,6736,632
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,7716,693
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4865,274
BrestBelarus 4,3862,725
BrusselsBelgium 5,5673,459
Belize CityBelize 12,0927,514
BeninBenin 9,3945,838
BohiconBenin 9,3425,805
BermudaBermuda 10,1766,324
BageBrazil 16,32910,147
BambuiBrazil 14,8329,217
BarbacenaBrazil 14,8189,208
BarbalhaBrazil 13,2548,236
BarcelosBrazil 13,7068,517
BarraBrazil 13,8308,594
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4018,328
BarreirasBrazil 14,0348,721
BelémBrazil 13,1598,177
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,7079,139
BelterraBrazil 13,5738,434
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,6918,508
Bom JesusBrazil 15,8809,868
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,0538,732
BrasiliaBrazil 14,5429,037
BrevesBrazil 13,2778,251
BurgasBulgaria 4,7532,954
BurundiBurundi 8,5475,311
BatouriCameroon 8,7765,453
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,5525,314
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1385,057
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8754,272
Banff, AbCanada 8,0775,019
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8145,477
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,8484,877
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2235,110
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3475,187
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8994,909
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8935,526
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4714,642
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4415,245
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3655,198
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,3803,964
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8074,852
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,9685,573
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5074,665
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2923,910
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,5125,290
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,7074,789
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,54711,525
BeijingChina 2,3971,489
BarranquillaColombia 12,7197,904
Benito SalasColombia 13,5978,450
BogotáColombia 13,3878,319
BrnoCzech Republic 4,9793,094
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1405,058
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7835,458
BaniDominican Republic 11,8287,350
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,8517,364
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,7617,309
BahariyaEgypt 5,7423,568
Beni SuefEgypt 5,5363,440
BiarritzFrance 6,4464,006
BordeauxFrance 6,2913,909
BrestFrance 6,2103,859
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,2118,210
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,2108,209
BitamGabon 9,1785,704
BanjulGambia 9,9636,191
BerlinGermany 4,9623,083
BrockenGermany 5,1543,203
BokeGuinea 10,0866,268
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,0486,244
BudapestHungary 4,9493,075
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,9423,071
BangaloreIndia 4,6992,920
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4652,775
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,7552,333
BikanerIndia 3,2302,007
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,5424,065
BabolsarIran 3,5312,194
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1212,561
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6772,285
Bandar LengehIran 4,2732,655
BirjandIran 3,4532,146
BushehrIran 4,2892,665
BaghdadIraq 4,3442,700
BasraIraq 4,3382,696
BelmulletIreland 6,0363,751
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0243,743
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,5323,438
BergamoItaly 5,6313,499
BolognaItaly 5,6193,492
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,4793,404
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,7023,544
BrindisiItaly 5,4923,413
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,5805,953
BouakeIvory Coast 9,7576,063
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,402871
BeirutLebanon 4,8683,025
BenghaziLibya 6,0043,731
BirzaiLithuania 4,1122,555
BitolaMacedonia 5,2473,261
BlantyreMalawi 9,4045,844
BvumbweMalawi 9,4215,854
BintuluMalaysia 5,9453,694
BamakoMali 9,5055,906
Bko-SMali 9,5105,909
BougounMali 9,5825,954
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,5925,339
BaitagMongolia 845525
BaruuhturuunMongolia 489304
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,129702
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,7151,065
BayandelgerMongolia 1,7211,070
BayankhongorMongolia 1,059658
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,573978
BulganMongolia 987614
BhamawMyanmar 3,3072,055
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3188,276
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1538,174
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1248,155
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6957,889
BilmaNiger 7,6124,730
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5435,309
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8352,383
BergenNorway 4,8933,040
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,8933,040
BjornoyaNorway 3,8402,386
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,1672,590
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,3272,689
BadinPakistan 3,7482,329
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,0331,885
BalakotPakistan 2,5861,607
BarkhanPakistan 3,1881,981
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,9968,076
BascoPhilippines 4,5022,798
BialystokPoland 4,3612,710
BejaPortugal 7,2534,507
BragancaPortugal 6,8724,270
BistritaRomania 4,6332,879
BucharestRomania 4,7072,925
BajkitRussia 926575
BarabinskRussia 882548
BarnaulRussia 541336
BerezovoRussia 1,8861,172
BiserRussia 2,0821,294
BlagovescenskRussia 2,4521,524
BogdarinRussia 1,424885
BogucanyRussia 629391
BomnakRussia 2,3911,486
BorRussia 880547
BorzjaRussia 1,7271,073
BratskRussia 701436
BelgradeSerbia 5,0403,132
BoSierra Leone 10,1676,318
BontheSierra Leone 10,2516,370
BratislavaSlovakia 5,0173,118
BerberaSomalia 6,3333,935
BusanSouth Korea 3,5532,208
BadajozSpain 7,1214,425
BarcelonaSpain 6,4123,985
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6534,134
BabanusaSudan 7,2894,530
BaselSwitzerland 5,6183,491
BernSwitzerland 5,6693,523
BangkokThailand 4,5142,805
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,4942,793
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,1052,551
BizerteTunisia 6,2643,893
BalikesirTurkey 4,9293,063
BursaTurkey 4,8132,991
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,8761,787
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8323,624
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8253,620
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8253,620
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,7623,581
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,8973,664
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8053,607
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6706,009
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,4476,492
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,6255,981
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1213,182
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1223,183
Batesville, MsUsa 10,2606,376
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,6526,619
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5215,916
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8176,101
Bedford, MaUsa 9,2445,745
Beeville, TxUsa 10,8396,735
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,3665,820
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3165,789
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7333,563
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,0395,617
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6083,485
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0273,746
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,1805,704
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7855,459
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,2835,769
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,3096,406
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4835,893
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7795,456
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8746,136
Blackville, ScUsa 10,3096,406
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1465,062
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5906,581
Block Island, RiUsa 9,4065,845
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6756,633
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8765,516
Booneville, MsUsa 10,1886,331
Boonton, NjUsa 9,4105,848
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,2055,720
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0385,616
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,9256,168
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,7026,029
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6556,621
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,3655,820
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,1596,313
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9726,197
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,1925,712
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3035,781
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4245,856
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,4826,514
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,1176,908
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,6966,025
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0836,266
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6776,013
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,4925,898
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2295,735
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,5936,582
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,9036,154
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,5045,906
Burlington, VtUsa 9,0035,595
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8075,473
BajsunUzbekistan 2,5381,577
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,5757,814
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,7007,892
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,1626,315
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,1746,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -