Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minusinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minusinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minusinsk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,0441,891
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,5242,190
QubaAzerbaijan 3,4542,147
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,0518,110
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,7253,558
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,7265,422
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,7314,804
QuinteroChile 17,35710,786
QingdaoChina 2,9541,836
QiqiharChina 2,3591,466
QuitoEcuador 13,9928,695
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,1718,185
QuettaPakistan 3,2842,041
Quanah, TxUsa 10,1666,318
Quitman, GaUsa 10,5866,578
Quang TriVietnam 4,3262,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -