Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minusinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minusinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minusinsk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,8701,783
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,6691,659
MilianaAlgeria 6,8064,229
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,6966,646
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4669,611
Malarg EArgentina 17,52210,888
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,00711,190
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,09510,623
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,89610,499
MendozaArgentina 17,23510,710
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,22710,705
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,43210,211
Mackay MoAustralia 9,9696,195
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5168,399
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7515,438
MeekatharraAustralia 9,2995,779
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,3657,063
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,3857,075
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,9136,781
Mount GambierAustralia 11,2066,963
Mount IsaAustralia 9,4505,873
MuharraqBahrain 4,5372,820
MinskBelarus 4,0582,522
MogilevBelarus 3,9122,431
MaunBotswana 10,4526,495
MacapaBrazil 13,1298,159
MacauBrazil 12,8928,011
MaceioBrazil 13,2688,245
MachadoBrazil 14,9829,310
ManausBrazil 13,8288,593
MarabaBrazil 13,5828,440
MaringaBrazil 15,4869,623
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,4718,371
Monte AzulBrazil 14,1878,816
Monte SantoBrazil 13,5508,420
MonteiroBrazil 13,1808,190
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,4048,951
Morada NovaBrazil 12,9888,071
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,7348,534
MamfeCameroon 8,9975,591
MarouaCameroon 8,2485,126
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4464,005
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,8335,489
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3935,215
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3373,938
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6504,754
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2915,152
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0675,013
Moncton, NbCanada 8,6935,402
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,4825,271
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,8915,525
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,9005,531
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,3335,179
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,3175,168
Morden, MbCanada 8,5375,305
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,0095,598
MoundouChad 8,2975,156
MatecanaColombia 13,4028,328
MoroniComoros 8,5895,338
MosnovCzech Republic 4,8593,020
MarstalDenmark 4,9663,086
Melville HallDominica 11,8967,393
MichesDominican Republic 11,7247,285
MocaDominican Republic 11,7107,277
MoncionDominican Republic 11,7187,282
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,6777,256
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,7597,307
MilagroEcuador 14,2228,838
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,6093,485
MinyaEgypt 5,6423,506
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2075,721
MassawaEritrea 6,1753,837
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3533,327
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,1942,606
MarseilleFrance 6,0613,766
MontpellierFrance 6,1233,805
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,8888,009
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,8609,234
MakokouGabon 9,2255,732
MayumbaGabon 9,7286,045
MitzicGabon 9,2925,774
MkamboGabon 9,1155,664
MoandaGabon 9,3835,831
MouilaGabon 9,5645,943
MagdeburgGermany 5,0803,157
MunichGermany 5,3183,305
MünsterGermany 5,3083,299
MethoniGreece 5,5393,442
MilosGreece 5,3703,337
MitiliniGreece 5,0543,141
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,0553,141
MacentaGuinea 9,9706,195
MamouGuinea 9,9676,194
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5754,707
MiskolcHungary 4,8052,986
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,7792,969
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,8681,782
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,1962,607
MusulipatnamIndia 4,2712,654
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,5504,070
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,2124,482
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,6133,488
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,2815,146
MashhadIran 3,1371,950
Malin HeadIreland 5,8243,619
M. CalamitaItaly 5,8063,608
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,5773,466
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,8293,622
MilanItaly 5,6723,525
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,6913,537
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,7853,595
ManIvory Coast 9,9466,181
MaebashiJapan 4,0892,541
MaizuruJapan 3,9212,436
MakurazakiJapan 3,9522,456
MatsueJapan 3,7772,347
MatsumotoJapan 4,0302,504
MatsuyamaJapan 3,8882,416
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,4872,788
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,0473,758
MishimaJapan 4,1802,597
MitoJapan 4,1822,599
MiyakejimaJapan 4,2962,670
MiyakoJapan 4,0402,510
MiyakojimaJapan 4,2502,641
MiyakonojoJapan 3,9602,461
MiyazakiJapan 3,9632,462
MombetsuJapan 3,8142,370
MoriokaJapan 3,9842,475
MuroranJapan 3,7912,356
MurotomisakiJapan 4,0252,501
MutsuJapan 3,8762,409
Ma’AnJordan 5,1403,194
MafraqJordan 4,9323,065
MombasaKenya 8,0254,987
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,3173,304
MaseruLesotho 11,0986,896
MonroviaLiberia 10,2316,358
MisratahLibya 6,3253,930
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,8375,491
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1825,706
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3075,783
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3935,837
MakhangaMalawi 9,4755,888
MangochiMalawi 9,2685,759
MwmosaMalawi 9,4105,847
MzimbaMalawi 9,1125,662
MzuzuMalawi 9,0485,623
MalaccaMalaysia 5,8023,605
MersingMalaysia 5,8083,609
MiriMalaysia 5,8523,637
MaleMaldives 5,7503,573
MenakaMali 8,5585,318
MoptiMali 9,0865,646
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,6955,403
MazatlanMexico 11,2857,013
MeridaMexico 11,7127,278
Mexico CityMexico 11,8187,344
MonterreyMexico 11,1136,906
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,7597,307
MaantyMongolia 1,320820
MandalgoviMongolia 1,366849
MatadMongolia 1,8331,139
MurenMongolia 739459
MarrakechMorocco 7,8154,856
MeknesMorocco 7,4724,643
MideltMorocco 7,5284,678
MaputoMozambique 10,5136,533
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,0385,616
MandalayMyanmar 3,5482,205
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,6732,283
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,6312,878
MindatMyanmar 3,6002,237
MonywaMyanmar 3,5282,192
MyeikMyanmar 4,6312,878
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,1881,981
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,4823,407
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0028,080
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8798,003
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0988,139
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,0778,126
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9628,055
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1658,181
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0748,124
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0968,138
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1338,161
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2608,240
ManaguaNicaragua 12,6877,884
MasatepeNicaragua 12,7147,901
MagariaNiger 8,3745,204
Maine SoroaNiger 8,1515,065
MaradiNiger 8,4525,252
MaiduguriNigeria 8,2015,096
MakurdiNigeria 8,8665,509
MinnaNigeria 8,8305,487
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,4152,122
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,2102,616
MajisOman 4,3602,710
MasirahOman 4,6052,862
Muscat  Oman 4,3542,706
MultanPakistan 3,0821,915
MurreePakistan 2,6301,634
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,2515,127
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,7909,812
MoyobambaPeru 14,6149,081
MactanPhilippines 5,6113,486
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,0453,135
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9294,306
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,0975,653
MagadanRussia 3,5472,204
MahackalaRussia 3,4112,120
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,7611,716
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,7611,716
MarkovoRussia 4,3262,688
MoscowRussia 3,3882,105
MurmanskRussia 3,3762,098
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,3613,332
MatamSenegal 9,5605,941
MogadishuSomalia 7,1284,429
MadridSpain 6,8044,228
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8154,235
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,4003,977
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1744,458
MelillaSpain 7,2014,475
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8654,266
MalakalSudan 7,2104,481
MbabaneSwaziland 10,6256,603
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,7363,565
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,8652,402
Mae SariangThailand 3,9882,478
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,1582,584
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,2862,663
MalatyaTurkey 4,3482,702
MersinTurkey 4,6952,918
MuglaTurkey 5,0763,154
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7263,558
ManstonUk 5,6893,535
MeloUruguay 16,42410,206
MercedesUruguay 16,72510,393
MontevideoUruguay 16,75710,413
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,3966,460
Madison, FlUsa 10,5816,575
Madison, InUsa 9,7016,028
Madison, NeUsa 9,3405,804
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,2455,745
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,6726,010
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,1405,679
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,8936,147
Marengo, IlUsa 9,3725,824
Marion, InUsa 9,4815,891
Marion, NcUsa 10,0216,227
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8685,510
Marshall, TxUsa 10,4056,466
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,6586,002
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7943,601
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,6155,975
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3545,813
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,8066,094
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,0716,258
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,7366,050
Medford, WiUsa 9,0215,606
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9915,587
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,1436,303
Mena, ArUsa 10,1356,298
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,4476,492
Mexia, TxUsa 10,4876,517
Mexico, MoUsa 9,6996,027
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,1466,926
Midland, TxUsa 10,3976,461
Milan, MnUsa 9,0145,601
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9865,584
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7565,441
Milford, DeUsa 9,6275,982
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,3596,437
Millen, GaUsa 10,3756,447
Millport, OhUsa 9,4605,879
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,2225,731
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2665,758
Minden, NeUsa 9,4335,862
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0415,618
Minonk, IlUsa 9,4945,899
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5635,321
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,6306,606
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,4315,861
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,4805,891
Monroe, NcUsa 10,1216,290
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0145,601
Montgomery AlUsa 10,4496,493
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6435,992
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,5175,914
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,0906,270
Morganton, NcUsa 10,0216,227
Moro, OrUsa 8,6085,349
Morris, MnUsa 8,9035,533
Morrison, IlUsa 9,3925,836
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,9036,154
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,2495,747
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,4845,894
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,1455,683
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,0015,593
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,8166,100
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,0556,248
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,2405,742
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,0446,241
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,5857,820
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6977,890
MaracayVenezuela 12,6407,854
MaturinVenezuela 12,5717,812
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7637,931
MeridaVenezuela 12,9018,017
MagoyeZambia 9,8406,115
MansaZambia 9,3075,783
MbalaZambia 8,9515,562
MfuweZambia 9,3375,802
MisamfuZambia 9,0745,639
MonguZambia 10,0286,232
MpikaZambia 9,2355,739
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,3395,803
Mt MakuluZambia 9,7616,065
MumbwaZambia 9,7766,075
MwinilungaZambia 9,6275,982
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,0446,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -